9.6.13

Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP is pleased to announce that 42 of the firm’s attorneys have been selected for inclusion in The Best Lawyers in America® 2014 (Copyright 2013 by Woodward/White, Inc., of Aiken, SC).

The selection of lawyers for inclusion in Best Lawyers is based on a comprehensive annual peer-review survey in which leading attorneys cast their votes on the legal abilities of other lawyers in their practice areas.

A complete listing of the firm’s attorneys in the 2014 edition of Best Lawyers follows, listed alphabetically within 37 practice areas:

Appellate Practice
Barry S. Goodman
Paul A. Rowe

Arbitration
Herbert S. Glickman

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
David L. Bruck
Nancy Isaacson
Lawrence P. Maher

Bet-the-Company Litigation
Paul A. Rowe
John D. North

Commercial Litigation
Dennis A. Estis
Barry S. Goodman
William D. Grand
Alan S. Naar
John D. North
Paul A. Rowe
Franklin M. Sachs
Andrea J. Sullivan
Gary K. Wolinetz

Construction Law
Dennis A. Estis

Corporate Compliance Law
Raymond M. Brown

Corporate Governance Law
Raymond M. Brown

Corporate Law
Alan E. Davis
W. Raymond Felton
Stephen H. Knee

Criminal Defense: Non-White-Collar
Raymond M. Brown

Criminal Defense: White-Collar
Raymond M. Brown

Elder Law
Michael K. Feinberg

Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law
William D. Grand
John J. Reilly

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
Thomas C. Senter

Environmental Law
David B. Farer
Jay A. Jaffe
Ann M. Waeger

Family Law
Ellen C. Marshall
Jacqueline M. Printz
Paul A. Rowe
Mark H. Sobel

Family Law Mediation
Herbert S. Glickman

Insurance Law
Ellen A. Silver
Carlton T. Spiller

Land Use & Zoning Law
Robert S. Goldsmith
Meryl A.G. Gonchar
Wendell A. Smith

Litigation - Banking & Finance
John D. North

Litigation - Bankruptcy
David L. Bruck
Nancy Isaacson
Lawrence P. Maher

Litigation - Construction
Dennis A. Estis
Paul A. Rowe
Steven Nudelman

Litigation - Environmental
William D. Grand

Litigation - Intellectual Property
Paul A. Rowe

Litigation - Labor & Employment
Alan S. Naar

Litigation - Land Use & Zoning
Meryl A.G. Gonchar

Litigation - Municipal
Dennis A. Estis

Litigation - Real Estate
Dennis A. Estis
Meryl A.G. Gonchar
Barry S. Goodman
William D. Grand
Paul A. Rowe

Litigation - Trusts & Estates
Michael A. Backer

Mediation
Herbert S. Glickman

Mergers & Acquisitions Law
Alan E. Davis
W. Raymond Felton
Stephen H. Knee

Municipal Law
Dennis A. Estis

Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs
John D. North

Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
Robert M. Goodman

Real Estate Law
Robert Beckelman
Kenneth T. Bills
Thomas J. Denitzio, Jr.
Martin E. Dollinger
Jack Fersko
Robert S. Goldsmith
Meryl A.G. Gonchar
Arthur M. Greenbaum
Christine F. Li
Robert C. Schachter
Wendell A. Smith
Ann M. Waeger

Securities / Capital Markets Law
W. Raymond Felton

Trusts & Estates
Michael A. Backer
Michael K. Feinberg

_____________________________

 
Contacts:

Diana Parker
Director of Business Development
732-476-2464
dparker@greenbaumlaw.com

Erin P. Faltin
Assistant Director of Marketing
732-476-3278
efaltin@greenbaumlaw.com