Jump to Page

Ten Greenbaum Lawyers Recognized on Inaugural “Ones to Watch” List; Three Selected for “Lawyer of the Year” Recognition

8.20.20

Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP is pleased to announce that 50 of the firm’s attorneys have been selected for inclusion in The Best Lawyers in America® 2021 (a trademark of Woodward/White, Inc.).  

We are very proud that ten of the firm’s younger attorneys have been highlighted by Best Lawyers with their selection to the publication’s inaugural “Ones to Watch” list, which recognizes lawyers who have been in private practice for 5-10 years for their career accomplishments to date.  They are Lauren M. Ahern, Lisa B. DiPasqua, Robert J. Flanagan III, Cameryn J. Hinton, Irene Hsieh, Kersten Kortbawi, Steven G. Mlenak, Thomas K. Murphy III, David C. Scott, and Barry S. Sobel.

In addition, three of the firm’s attorneys have been selected as a 2021 “Lawyer of the Year” in their respective areas of practice:

The selection of lawyers for inclusion in both Best Lawyers and Ones to Watch is based on a comprehensive nomination process and peer-review survey in which lawyers cast their votes on the legal abilities of other lawyers in their practice area.  Read the complete methodology for further information.

Here is a complete alphabetical roster of the firm’s attorneys in the 2021 edition of Best Lawyers, listed within their primary areas of practice:

Appellate Practice
Paul A. Rowe

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
David L. Bruck
Nancy Isaacson
Lawrence P. Maher

Bet-the-Company Litigation
John D. North
Paul A. Rowe

Commercial Litigation
Dennis A. Estis
Robert J. Flanagan III (Ones to Watch)
Barry S. Goodman
William D. Grand
Cameryn J. Hinton (Ones to Watch)
Irene Hsieh (Ones to Watch)
John Zen Jackson
Kersten Kortbawi (Ones to Watch)
Andrew F. McBride, III
Alan S. Naar
John D. North
Paul A. Rowe

Construction Law
Dennis A. Estis

Corporate Law
Alan E. Davis
W. Raymond Felton
Stephen H. Knee

Elder Law
Michael K. Feinberg

Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law
William D. Grand

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
Thomas C. Senter

Environmental Law
David B. Farer
Jay A. Jaffe
David C. Scott (Ones to Watch)
Ann M. Waeger

Family Law
Lisa B. DiPasqua (Ones to Watch)
Dennis F. Feeney
Frank A. Louis
Lisa P. Parker
Jacqueline M. Printz
Paul A. Rowe
Daniel M. Serviss
Barry S. Sobel (Ones to Watch)
Mark H. Sobel
Dina M. Vanides

Health Care Law
Andrew F. McBride, III
James A. Robertson

Insurance Law
Robert B. Hille
Ellen A. Silver
Carlton T. Spiller

Land Use & Zoning Law
Robert S. Goldsmith
Steven G. Mlenak (Ones to Watch)

Litigation - Antitrust
Andrew F. McBride, III

Litigation - Banking & Finance
John D. North

Litigation - Bankruptcy
David L. Bruck
Nancy Isaacson
Lawrence P. Maher

Litigation - Construction
Dennis A. Estis
Steven Nudelman
Paul A. Rowe

Litigation - Environmental
William D. Grand

Litigation - Healthcare
John Zen Jackson

Litigation - Intellectual Property
Paul A. Rowe

Litigation - Labor & Employment
Alan S. Naar

Litigation - Municipal
Dennis A. Estis

Litigation - Real Estate
Dennis A. Estis
Barry S. Goodman
William D. Grand
Paul A. Rowe

Litigation - Regulatory Enforcement
Andrew F. McBride, III

Litigation - Trusts & Estates
Michael A. Backer

Medical Malpractice Law - Defendants
John Zen Jackson

Mergers & Acquisitions Law
Alan E. Davis
W. Raymond Felton
Stephen H. Knee

Municipal Law
Dennis A. Estis

Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs
John D. North

Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
Robert M. Goodman
Thomas K. Murphy III (Ones to Watch)

Public Finance Law
Lydia C. Stefanowicz

Real Estate Law
Kenneth T. Bills
Thomas J. Denitzio, Jr.
Martin E. Dollinger
Jack Fersko
Robert S. Goldsmith
Christine F. Li
Steven G. Mlenak (Ones to Watch)
Lydia C. Stefanowicz
Ann M. Waeger

Securities / Capital Markets Law
W. Raymond Felton

Trusts & Estates
Lauren M. Ahern (Ones to Watch)
Michael A. Backer
Michael K. Feinberg


No aspect of this advertisement has been approved by the Supreme Court of New Jersey.